Senior Leadership Team

Tahreem Shaz-Vennus
Headteacher

Abbie Ojukwu
Deputy Headteacher

Nazia Ishaq
Deputy Headteacher

Lauren Marchant
Assistant Headteacher
English Leader

Fahiba Rahman
Assistant Headteacher
Maths Leader

Marigold Russell
Assistant Headteacher
Curriculum and Science Leader

niall

Niall Dosad
Assistant Headteacher
SCITTELS Strategic Manager

Caroline Lane
School Business Manager

Eugene O’Riordan
Lead Safeguarding Officer

Reception

Ceydan Akyuz
Year Group Leader
Class RA Teacher

Gaylle Pasiliao
RE Co-ordinator
Class RP Teacher

Steven Barr
Class RB Teacher

Year 1

Gemma Garside
Year Group Leader
RWI Co-ordinator
Class 1G Teacher

Edd Dennis
Website Administrator
Class 1D Teacher

Salma Shah
Class 1S Teacher

Year 2

Iram Yousaf
Year Group Leader
RRS Co-ordinator
Class 2Y Teacher

Jack Elliot
PSHE Co-ordinator
Class 2E Teacher

Stella Williams
Class 2W Teacher

Year 3

Rochelle Davis
Year Group Leader
D&T Co-ordinator
Class 3D Teacher

Maliha Mohammed
Class 3M Teacher

Rasma Begum
Class 3B Teacher

Year 4

Sabina Kani
Year Group Leader
Clubs Co-ordinator
Class 4K Teacher

Salwa Majid Khan
Class 4MK Teacher

Ben Stucky
Class 4S Teacher

Year 5

David Nott
Year Group Leader
Computing Co-ordinator
Class 5N Teacher

Syrish Khalil 
Class 5K Teacher

Greg Bloom 
Class 5B Teacher

Year 6

Lauren Pain
Year Group Leader
Music Co-ordinator
Class 6P Teacher

Zulaikha Farah
History Co-ordinator
Class 6F Teacher

Kate Beech
Geography Co-ordinator
Class 6B Teacher

Inclusion, SEND and Pastoral Support Team

Rasheeda Lisak Khan
SENCO
Inclusion Manager

Karen Palmer
Autism Teacher

Monika Hoch Zielonka
PMLD Teacher

Anne Salway
Speech & Language Therapist

Natasha Williams
EAL Teacher

Zoe Atkinson
Learning Mentor

img_7081111

Jess Todd
Learning Mentor

Safeguarding and Attendance Team

Eugene O’Riordan
Lead Safeguarding Officer

Rohima Ali
Family Support Worker
Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Munaza Asad
Attendance Administrator

Specialist Teachers

Jamie Turner
PE Leader

PPA Cover Teachers

Maria Booth
Admissions Leader
PPA Cover Teacher

Mary Adesina
PPA Cover Teacher

Saleha Hafiz
PPA Cover Teacher

Fida Elbarbar
PPA Cover Teacher

Administration Staff

Caroline Lane
Munaza Asad
Lydia Rene

 

Site Manager

Paul Vickers

High Needs & Learning Support Staff

Julie Vickers
Priscilla Haslim
Jodi Simpson
Saida Begum
Sundus Khalid
Anne Harris
Sophie Michaels
Lynn Wingrove
Maria Vasquez
Nasima Mamun
Juliena Davies
Lynn Townsley
Maxine Mower
Munira Master
Natasha Williams
Princess Kamara
Saidat Lawal
Suzina Begum
Usman Iqbal
Binta Sanyang
Luke Coleman
Nosheen Wahid
Sundus Khalid
Faye Linay
Stella Modad
Senida Bojadzija
Paul Parish
Haifat Salmin
Ellie Pain
Rosie Akhtar
Alexsandra Lisiak
Kaylee Harris
Charlotte Green
Roxanna Hassan
Hajieh Gol Babyani
Katarzyna Leks-Hapl
Otilia Senuc

Lunchtime Assistants

Samina Saleem
Lydia Rene
Jean Bannister
Debbie Weaver
Paul Foster
Michelle Hefferman
Nosheen Nursat
Emira Shah
Madhadi Nag
Salma Khan
Nusrat Bi
Maria Teresa Lemos

 

Welfare Staff

Velma Burnett
Samina Saleem

SCITTELS Staff

Niall Dosad
Kooshmanda Dhowtall
Raz Rahman
Julia McKinley
Renuka Sivakumaran
Tahreem Shaz-Vennus