Senior Leadership Team

Tahreem Hussain
Headteacher

Abbie Ojukwu
Deputy Headteacher

Nazia Ishaq
Deputy Headteacher

Sarah Coyle
Assistant Headteacher
English & Curriculum Leader

Marigold Russell
Assistant Headteacher
Read Write Inc Leader

Lauren Marchant
Assistant Headteacher
Science Leader

niall

Niall Dosad
Assistant Headteacher
Mathematics Leader

Caroline Lane
School Business Manager

Eugene O’Riordan
Lead Safeguarding Officer

Reception

Fahiba Rahman
EYFS Leader
Art Leader
Class RR Teacher

Ozge Kingir
School Direct Trainee
Class RR Teacher

Ceydan Rasit
Class RRA Teacher

Kiana Walker Browne
Class RW Teacher

Year 1

Renuka Sivakumaran
Speaking & Listening Leader
Class 1C Teacher

Rebecca Cushway
School Direct Trainee
Class 1C Teacher

Nelepa Ullah
Class 1U Teacher

Anisa Khan
Class 1K Teacher

Year 2

Lauren Pain
Head of Year 2
Music Leader
Class 2P Teacher

Rosie Richards
D&T Leader
Class 2R Teacher

Zulaikha Farah
Class 2F Teacher

Year 3

Lucy Marks
Class 3B Teacher

Jack Elliot
Class 3E Teacher

Elisa Medina
Class 3M Teacher

Year 4

Nelson Ganeshwaran
Head of Year 4
Rights Respecting School Leader
Class 4G Teacher

Emily Goldsmith
Class 4GO Teacher

Sabina Kani
Extended Schools Leader
Class 4K Teacher

Year 5

Niamh O’Boyle
Head of Year 5
History Leader
Class 5B Teacher

Steven Barr
School Direct Trainee
Class 5B Teacher

Edd Dennis
Class 5D Teacher

Iram Yousaf
Class 5Y Teacher

Year 6

Lauren Marchant
Head of Year 6
Class 6M Teacher (0.5)

Kate Beech
Class 6B Teacher

Chantelle Duberry
Geography Leader
Class 6D Teacher

Aisha Khan
Class 6K Teacher

niall

Niall Dosad
Class 6M Teacher (0.5)

Inclusion, SEND and Pastoral Support Team

Rasheeda Lisak Khan
SENDCo
Inclusion Manager

Karen Palmer
Autism Teacher

Dylan Scott
PMLD Teacher

Monika Hoch Zielonka
PMLD Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Anne Salway
Speech & Language Therapist

Natasha Williams
EAL Teacher

Zoe Atkinson
Learning Mentor

Sebastian Whitehead
Learning Mentor

Safeguarding and Attendance Team

Eugene O’Riordan
Lead Safeguarding Officer

Kaylee Harris
Family Support Worker

Munaza Asad
Attendance Officer

Specialist Teachers

Irfan Amin
Computing & IT Leader

Renuka Sivakumaran
Performing Arts Leader

Jamie Turner
PE Leader

PPA Cover Teachers

Maria Booth
Admissions Leader
PPA Cover Teacher

Emma Booty
RE Leader
PPA Cover Teacher

Rebecca Middleton
PPA Cover Teacher

Kaliavani Vishnu
PPA Cover Teacher

Fida Elbabar
PPA Cover Teacher

Administration Staff

Munaza Asad
Nazmeen Rashid
Oliver Nichol
Lydia Rene

 

Site Manager

Paul Vickers

High Needs & Learning Support Staff

Hajieh Babayani
Leyla Begum
Senida Bojadzija
Velma Burnett
Kelly Chilvers
Juliena Davies
Anne Harris
Monkia Hoch-Zielonka
Syeda Hussain
Cynthia Johnson
Princess Kamara
Valerie Lockie
Lynn Townsley
Lynn Wingrove
Sophie Michaels
Maxine Mower
Paul Parish
Binta Sanyang
Julie Vickers
Natasha Williams

Lunchtime Assistants

Jean Bannister
Paul Foster
Michelle Heffernan
Feven Mokonen
Nosheen Nursat
Lydia Rene
Samina Saleem
Debbie Weaver

 

Welfare Staff

Velma Burnett
Samina Saleem

SCITTELS Staff

Kooshmanda Dhowtall
Hazel Dorrington
Diane Johnson
Julia McKinley
Keegan Moran
Nazmeen Rashid
Anna Tapper