Colegrave Primary

Quick Links

Useful Links

Close
Close

Staffing

Senior Leadership Team

Tahreem Shaz-Vennus - Head Teacher

Nazia Ishaq - Deputy Head Teacher

Abbie Ojukwu - Deputy Head Teacher

Nelson Ganeshwaran - Assistant Head Teacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead, Behaviour and Well-being Lead, RRS and PSHE Co-ordinator

Marigold Inanc - Assistant Head Teacher, Curriculum and Enrichment Lead, RWI Co-ordinator, Science Co-ordinator.

Lauren Marchant - Assistant Head Teacher, English Co-ordinator

Fahiba Rahman - Assistant Head Teacher, Maths Co-ordinator

Caroline Lane - School Business Manager

 

Reception Team

Ceydan Akyuz - Year Group Leader, Class RA Teacher, French Co-ordinator

Maria Booth - Class RB Teacher, Mid-Phase Admissions Co-ordinator

Lucy O'Donnell - Class RO Teacher

 

Year 1 Team

Iram Yousaf - Year Group Leader, Class 1Y Teacher

Marianne Manongdo - Class 1M Teacher

Winie Maduli - Class 1MD Teacher

 

Year 2 Team

Lauren Pain - Year Group Leader, Class 2P Teacher, Science Co-ordinator

Maliha Mohammed - Class 2M Teacher

Zulaikha Farah - Class 2F Teacher, History Co-ordinator

Fahiba Rahman - Class 2P Teacher

 

Year 3 Team

Rochelle Davies - Year Group Leader, Class 3D Teacher, D&T and Music Co-ordinator

Gregg Bloom - Class 3B Teacher

Nafisah Khan - Class 3K Teacher, Art Co-ordinator

 

Year 4 Team

David Nott - Year Group Leader, Class 4N Teacher, Computing Co-ordinator

Saleha Hafiz - , Class 4M Teacher, French Co-ordinator

Chedee Alexander - Class 4A Teacher

 

 

Year 5 Team

Sabina Kani - Year Group Leader, Class 5K Teacher, RE and Clubs Co-ordinator

Fancis Owen - Class 5O Teacher

Catherine Crafter - Class 5C Teacher

 

Year 6 Team

Kate Beech - Year Group Leader, Class 6B Teacher, Geography Co-ordinator

Edd Dennis - Class 6D Teacher, Website and Online Safety Co-ordinator

Ben Stuckey - Class 6S Teacher, PE Co-ordinator

  

Additional Teachers

Gemma Garside - Key Stage 1 Interventions, EAL Co-ordinator

Rebecca Cole - Key Stage 2 Interventions

 

Specialist Teachers

Jamie Turner - PE Coach

 

Inclusion, SEN and Pastoral Support Team

Rasheeda Lisak Khan - SENCO and Inclusion Manager

Karen Palmer - Autism Lead

Monika Hoch Zielonka - PMLD Lead

Anne Salway - Speech and Language Therapist

Natasha Williams - EAL

Juliena Davis - SEN & Dyslexia Support

 

Safeguarding and Attendance Team

Nelson Ganeshwaran - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Faye Linay - Family Support Worker 

Munaza Asad - Attendance Administrator

 

Administration Team

Munaza Asad

Lydia Rene

Faye Linay

Ambia Begum

Nazmeen Rashid

 

Site Manager

Paul Vickers